| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Treated and sent home | 107297 |
93%
|
| 2 | Admitted to hospital ward | 7335 |
6.4%
|
| 3 | Taken to operating theatre | 110 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Taken to intensive care /High Dependency Unit | 42 |
0%
|
| 5 | Died (in casualty department) | 95 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | Referred to another hospital | 432 |
0.4%
|
| 7 | Dead on arrival | 0 |
0%
|
| 8 | Quarantined | 1 |
0%
|
| 99 | Other | 64 |
0.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 45 |
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.