The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / MWI_2018-2021_ERPCCIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of Emergency Response and Post-Crash Care 2018-2021

Malawi, 2018 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2018-2021_ERPCCIE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Sveta Milusheva, Kevin Croke, Saahil Karpe, Linda Chokotho, Wakisa Mulwafu
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2025
Last modified
Apr 23, 2025
Page views
9059
Downloads
5
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mw_trauma_nopii.dta

Pain level day 2 (pain_subjective2)

Data file: mw_trauma_nopii.dta

Overview

Valid: 3745
Invalid: 111676
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 184
End: 184
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 None 15
0.4%
2 Mild 1308
34.9%
3 Moderate 1933
51.6%
4 Severe 485
13%
5 Extreme 4
0.1%
Sysmiss 111676
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.