The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / MWI_2018-2021_ERPCCIE_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

Impact Evaluation of Emergency Response and Post-Crash Care 2018-2021

Malawi, 2018 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2018-2021_ERPCCIE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Sveta Milusheva, Kevin Croke, Saahil Karpe, Linda Chokotho, Wakisa Mulwafu
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 23, 2025
Last modified
Apr 23, 2025
Page views
9066
Downloads
5
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mw_trauma_nopii.dta

In what district does the patient reside? (homedistrict)

Data file: mw_trauma_nopii.dta

Overview

Valid: 115421
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 51
End: 63
Width: 13
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
656
0.6%
Balaka 11223
9.7%
Blantyre 15031
13%
Chikwawa 70
0.1%
Chiradzulu 282
0.2%
Chitipa 72
0.1%
Dedza 6592
5.7%
Dowa 8492
7.4%
Karonga 141
0.1%
Kasungu 11360
9.8%
Likoma 12
0%
Lilongwe 362
0.3%
Lilongwe City 190
0.2%
Machinga 66
0.1%
Mangochi 341
0.3%
Mchinji 41
0%
Mulanje 86
0.1%
Mwanza 41
0%
Mzimba 30309
26.3%
Neno 2780
2.4%
Nkhata Bay 647
0.6%
Nkhotakota 25
0%
Nsanje 42
0%
Ntcheu 14617
12.7%
Ntchisi 87
0.1%
Phalombe 15
0%
Rumphi 11370
9.9%
Salima 63
0.1%
Thyolo 221
0.2%
Zomba 187
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.