The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2016_SICHS_V01_M / variable [F12]
central

South India Community Health Study 2016

India, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2016_SICHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Girija Borker
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 29, 2025
Last modified
May 15, 2025
Page views
76353
Downloads
2297
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mpr_sec_a_edit.dta
  • mpr_sec_a_pg1.dta
  • mpr_sec_e_comb.dta
  • mpr_sec_e_p2.dta
  • mpr_sec_s_comb.dta
  • spo_sec_b.dta
  • houseroster_p2_edit.dta
  • houseroster_p2fore3_edit.dta
  • houseroster_p2fore10_edit.dta
  • fpr_sec_c_p1.dta
  • fpr_sec_e_p2.dta
  • 2017_11_23_married_couples_pred_income_1871.dta
  • 2017_12_07_dowry_income.dta
  • completedata_rough_10oct2015.dta
  • houseroster_p2.dta

Caste 7 x Historical data 1871 (_IcasXhist_7)

Data file: 2017_11_23_married_couples_pred_income_1871.dta

Overview

Valid: 18856
Invalid: 86
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1.44500005245209
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 813
End: 832
Width: 20
Range: 0 - 1.44500005245209
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 18752
99.4%
0.000500000023748726 2
0%
0.000714285706635565 1
0%
0.00113962450996041 1
0%
0.0012118227314204 1
0%
0.00162016460672021 1
0%
0.00162860576529056 1
0%
0.00164119596593082 1
0%
0.00168561656028032 3
0%
0.00168861134443432 3
0%
0.00191258173435926 1
0%
0.00194849551189691 1
0%
0.00200478383339942 1
0%
0.002044741762802 1
0%
0.00212202942930162 12
0.1%
0.00220482144504786 1
0%
0.00230668974108994 4
0%
0.00263682566583157 3
0%
0.00265699229203165 1
0%
0.00270320940762758 3
0%
0.00283980998210609 2
0%
0.00292898877523839 1
0%
0.00297920010052621 1
0%
0.00303935585543513 1
0%
0.00315163563936949 1
0%
0.003421998815611 3
0%
0.00363691220991313 3
0%
0.00365577288903296 3
0%
0.00432783970609307 5
0%
0.00570879876613617 6
0%
0.025842696428299 1
0%
0.0384732857346535 5
0%
0.130538463592529 6
0%
0.219899982213974 2
0%
0.263799995183945 1
0%
0.904500007629395 2
0%
0.930999994277954 1
0%
1.00699996948242 8
0%
1.11800003051758 3
0%
1.44500005245209 7
0%
Sysmiss 86
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.