The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2016_SICHS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

South India Community Health Study 2016

India, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2016_SICHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Girija Borker
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 29, 2025
Last modified
May 15, 2025
Page views
30325
Downloads
1302
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mpr_sec_a_edit.dta
  • mpr_sec_a_pg1.dta
  • mpr_sec_e_comb.dta
  • mpr_sec_e_p2.dta
  • mpr_sec_s_comb.dta
  • spo_sec_b.dta
  • houseroster_p2_edit.dta
  • houseroster_p2fore3_edit.dta
  • houseroster_p2fore10_edit.dta
  • fpr_sec_c_p1.dta
  • fpr_sec_e_p2.dta
  • 2017_11_23_married_couples_pred_income_1871.dta
  • 2017_12_07_dowry_income.dta
  • completedata_rough_10oct2015.dta
  • houseroster_p2.dta

B20. Does your father reside in this household? (spo_b20)

Data file: spo_sec_b.dta

Overview

Valid: 1877
Invalid: 2379
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 385
End: 386
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 1842
98.1%
1 Yes 35
1.9%
66 Not on roster 0
0%
77 Not applicable/not available 0
0%
87 No preference 0
0%
88 Don?t know 0
0%
90 Since birth 0
0%
99 No response/Refuse to answer 0
0%
Sysmiss 2379
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.