The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IND_2016_SICHS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

South India Community Health Study 2016

India, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2016_SICHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Girija Borker
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 29, 2025
Last modified
May 15, 2025
Page views
67392
Downloads
2089
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mpr_sec_a_edit.dta
  • mpr_sec_a_pg1.dta
  • mpr_sec_e_comb.dta
  • mpr_sec_e_p2.dta
  • mpr_sec_s_comb.dta
  • spo_sec_b.dta
  • houseroster_p2_edit.dta
  • houseroster_p2fore3_edit.dta
  • houseroster_p2fore10_edit.dta
  • fpr_sec_c_p1.dta
  • fpr_sec_e_p2.dta
  • 2017_11_23_married_couples_pred_income_1871.dta
  • 2017_12_07_dowry_income.dta
  • completedata_rough_10oct2015.dta
  • houseroster_p2.dta

B39.5 Son (other than respondent) (spo_b39_5)

Data file: spo_sec_b.dta

Overview

Valid: 1050
Invalid: 3206
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 853
End: 853
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 1050
100%
Sysmiss 3206
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.