The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2023_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Agriculture Survey 2023

Cambodia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2023_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fishery (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 01, 2025
Last modified
May 01, 2025
Page views
26773
Downloads
310
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2023_FINAL
  • LANDUSE
  • S3_LANDUSE_PARCEL
  • S3_PARCEL
  • S4_PROCESSED
  • S5_INPUTS
  • S6_LIVESTOCK
  • S7_POULTRY
  • S8_CAPTUREFISHING
  • S9_FOREST
  • S9_OTHER
  • S9_PRODUCE_SALES_MARKETS
  • S10_SHOCKS
  • S11_HHROSTER
  • S12_FIES
  • S4_CROP
  • S5_CROPSEED
  • S4_HARVESTED
  • S8_AQUACULTURE

How much did the holding spend on feed for livestock in reference period? (S6_Q60)

Data file: CAS2023_FINAL

Overview

Valid: 599
Invalid: 14693
Minimum: 12000
Maximum: 44000000
Mean: 2871722.871
Standard deviation: 5056373.321
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 12000 - 44000000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.