The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2023_QOLS-R7_V01_M / variable [F4]
datafirst

Quality of Life Survey 2023-2024
Round 7

South Africa, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2023_QoLS-R7_v01_M
Producer(s)
Gauteng City-Region Observatory
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 05, 2025
Last modified
May 05, 2025
Page views
9996
Downloads
458
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qols-2023-2024

Interview Date (interview_date)

Data file: qols-2023-2024

Overview

Valid: 13795
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2008800000000
Maximum: 2028844800000
Mean: 2017148826676.33
Standard deviation: 5175508267.97
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 8
End: 20
Width: 13
Range: 2008800000000 - 2028844800000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.