The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / RWA_2017-2019_IPVIE_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of an Intimate-Partner Violence Prevention Program in Rwanda – 2017-2019
Baseline and Follow-up

Rwanda, 2017 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2017-2019_IPVIE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Claire Cullen, Arthur Alik-Lagrange, Muthoni Ngatia, Julia Vaillant
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 19, 2025
Last modified
May 19, 2025
Page views
62407
Downloads
6916
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • distance_to_treatment
  • indash_bl_el_anon
  • vleader_anon

dd6 Portion of men who limit wife's contact with family (dd6_cmty_prohibit_visits_m)

Data file: indash_bl_el_anon

Overview

Valid: 1991
Invalid: 744
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-95 Refused 0
0%
0 Almost Nobody 402
20.2%
1 A few people 0
0%
2 About 25% 0
0%
3 About 50% 0
0%
4 About 75% 0
0%
5 Almost everyone 0
0%
10 387
19.4%
20 336
16.9%
30 257
12.9%
40 130
6.5%
50 213
10.7%
60 52
2.6%
70 68
3.4%
80 64
3.2%
90 18
0.9%
100 33
1.7%
r 31
1.6%
Sysmiss 744
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.