The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / THA_2006_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2006

Thailand, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
THA_2006_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fyhz-jp55
Producer(s)
World Bank, Foundation for Thailand Productivity Institute
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 07, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
113244
Downloads
4842
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Thailand-2006--full
    data-

Q1_1_r1_c2 (q1_1_r1_c2)

Data file: Thailand-2006--full data-

Overview

Valid: 1043
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 128
End: 131
Width: 4
Range: 2489 - 2549
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2489 1
0.1%
2499 1
0.1%
2500 4
0.4%
2501 1
0.1%
2502 4
0.4%
2503 1
0.1%
2504 2
0.2%
2506 3
0.3%
2507 2
0.2%
2508 5
0.5%
2509 1
0.1%
2510 3
0.3%
2511 7
0.7%
2512 3
0.3%
2513 6
0.6%
2514 3
0.3%
2515 9
0.9%
2516 6
0.6%
2517 5
0.5%
2518 6
0.6%
2519 3
0.3%
2520 11
1.1%
2521 11
1.1%
2522 9
0.9%
2523 13
1.2%
2524 7
0.7%
2525 20
1.9%
2526 14
1.3%
2527 17
1.6%
2528 10
1%
2529 16
1.5%
2530 47
4.5%
2531 45
4.3%
2532 53
5.1%
2533 50
4.8%
2534 40
3.8%
2535 53
5.1%
2536 44
4.2%
2537 45
4.3%
2538 58
5.6%
2539 58
5.6%
2540 62
5.9%
2541 34
3.3%
2542 28
2.7%
2543 45
4.3%
2544 42
4%
2545 36
3.5%
2546 37
3.5%
2547 30
2.9%
2548 23
2.2%
2549 9
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.