The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / THA_2006_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2006

Thailand, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
THA_2006_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fyhz-jp55
Producer(s)
World Bank, Foundation for Thailand Productivity Institute
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 07, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
113539
Downloads
4844
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Thailand-2006--full
    data-

Q6_5_r2_c1 (q6_5_r2_c1)

Data file: Thailand-2006--full data-

Overview

Valid: 1043
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1554
End: 1557
Width: 4
Range: 888 - 2550
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
888 4
0.4%
999 46
4.4%
2499 1
0.1%
2502 3
0.3%
2504 2
0.2%
2506 1
0.1%
2507 2
0.2%
2508 1
0.1%
2510 1
0.1%
2511 3
0.3%
2512 3
0.3%
2513 2
0.2%
2514 3
0.3%
2515 1
0.1%
2516 2
0.2%
2517 3
0.3%
2518 3
0.3%
2519 1
0.1%
2520 5
0.5%
2521 4
0.4%
2522 8
0.8%
2523 11
1.1%
2524 3
0.3%
2525 9
0.9%
2526 8
0.8%
2527 11
1.1%
2528 4
0.4%
2529 14
1.3%
2530 35
3.4%
2531 30
2.9%
2532 25
2.4%
2533 28
2.7%
2534 23
2.2%
2535 43
4.1%
2536 31
3%
2537 27
2.6%
2538 45
4.3%
2539 43
4.1%
2540 54
5.2%
2541 21
2%
2542 25
2.4%
2543 32
3.1%
2544 27
2.6%
2545 44
4.2%
2546 41
3.9%
2547 32
3.1%
2548 60
5.8%
2549 139
13.3%
2550 79
7.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.