The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / THA_2006_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2006

Thailand, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
THA_2006_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fyhz-jp55
Producer(s)
World Bank, Foundation for Thailand Productivity Institute
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 07, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
114488
Downloads
4865
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Thailand-2006--full
    data-

Q6_5_r5_c1 (q6_5_r5_c1)

Data file: Thailand-2006--full data-

Overview

Valid: 1043
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1566
End: 1569
Width: 4
Range: 888 - 2550
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
888 3
0.3%
999 489
46.9%
2499 1
0.1%
2502 2
0.2%
2507 1
0.1%
2514 2
0.2%
2516 1
0.1%
2517 2
0.2%
2521 1
0.1%
2522 1
0.1%
2523 1
0.1%
2525 1
0.1%
2527 1
0.1%
2528 3
0.3%
2529 5
0.5%
2530 8
0.8%
2531 9
0.9%
2532 6
0.6%
2533 7
0.7%
2534 5
0.5%
2535 13
1.2%
2536 6
0.6%
2537 5
0.5%
2538 19
1.8%
2539 12
1.2%
2540 37
3.5%
2541 13
1.2%
2542 15
1.4%
2543 21
2%
2544 21
2%
2545 43
4.1%
2546 27
2.6%
2547 35
3.4%
2548 37
3.5%
2549 92
8.8%
2550 98
9.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.