The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / THA_2006_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2006

Thailand, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
THA_2006_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fyhz-jp55
Producer(s)
World Bank, Foundation for Thailand Productivity Institute
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 07, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
113368
Downloads
4844
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Thailand-2006--full
    data-

Q6_12 (q6_12)

Data file: Thailand-2006--full data-

Overview

Valid: 1043
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1867
End: 1869
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 888
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 257
24.6%
9.99999974737875e-05 2
0.2%
0.000199999994947575 1
0.1%
0.000300000014249235 1
0.1%
0.00039999998989515 1
0.1%
0.000500000023748726 2
0.2%
0.000600000028498471 1
0.1%
0.00100000004749745 38
3.6%
0.00120000005699694 1
0.1%
0.00150000001303852 1
0.1%
0.0020000000949949 3
0.3%
0.00249999994412065 1
0.1%
0.00300000002607703 4
0.4%
0.00350000010803342 1
0.1%
0.00359999993816018 1
0.1%
0.00400000018998981 1
0.1%
0.00419999985024333 1
0.1%
0.00499999988824129 10
1%
0.00600000005215406 2
0.2%
0.00700000021606684 2
0.2%
0.00800000037997961 1
0.1%
0.00899999961256981 1
0.1%
0.00970000028610229 1
0.1%
0.00999999977648258 77
7.4%
0.0116999996826053 1
0.1%
0.0120000001043081 1
0.1%
0.0146000003442168 1
0.1%
0.0199999995529652 20
1.9%
0.0240000002086163 2
0.2%
0.0299999993294477 12
1.2%
0.0320000015199184 1
0.1%
0.0399999991059303 5
0.5%
0.0500000007450581 29
2.8%
0.0599999986588955 6
0.6%
0.0640000030398369 1
0.1%
0.0670000016689301 1
0.1%
0.0700000002980232 4
0.4%
0.0799999982118607 9
0.9%
0.0900000035762787 4
0.4%
0.100000001490116 101
9.7%
0.109999999403954 1
0.1%
0.119999997317791 4
0.4%
0.129999995231628 3
0.3%
0.131999999284744 1
0.1%
0.140000000596046 5
0.5%
0.150000005960464 6
0.6%
0.157000005245209 1
0.1%
0.159999996423721 5
0.5%
0.170000001788139 2
0.2%
0.180000007152557 4
0.4%
0.200000002980232 33
3.2%
0.209999993443489 3
0.3%
0.216000005602837 1
0.1%
0.230000004172325 2
0.2%
0.239999994635582 3
0.3%
0.25 12
1.2%
0.259999990463257 1
0.1%
0.28999999165535 1
0.1%
0.300000011920929 17
1.6%
0.319999992847443 1
0.1%
0.330000013113022 3
0.3%
0.349999994039536 1
0.1%
0.360000014305115 1
0.1%
0.370000004768372 1
0.1%
0.400000005960464 16
1.5%
0.5 86
8.2%
0.600000023841858 3
0.3%
0.620000004768372 2
0.2%
0.649999976158142 2
0.2%
0.699999988079071 2
0.2%
0.720000028610229 1
0.1%
0.790000021457672 1
0.1%
0.800000011920929 8
0.8%
0.819999992847443 1
0.1%
0.850000023841858 1
0.1%
0.899999976158142 3
0.3%
0.920000016689301 1
0.1%
0.930000007152557 1
0.1%
0.959999978542328 1
0.1%
0.980000019073486 1
0.1%
1 97
9.3%
1.20000004768372 2
0.2%
1.39999997615814 1
0.1%
1.5 4
0.4%
1.60000002384186 1
0.1%
1.79999995231628 4
0.4%
1.8400000333786 1
0.1%
2 36
3.5%
2.04999995231628 1
0.1%
2.40000009536743 1
0.1%
2.5 2
0.2%
3 15
1.4%
5 21
2%
10 2
0.2%
13.7299995422363 1
0.1%
888 3
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.