The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / THA_2006_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2006

Thailand, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
THA_2006_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fyhz-jp55
Producer(s)
World Bank, Foundation for Thailand Productivity Institute
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 07, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
113334
Downloads
4844
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Thailand-2006--full
    data-

Q6_22 (q6_22)

Data file: Thailand-2006--full data-

Overview

Valid: 845
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1963
End: 1973
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
10000 1
0.1%
100000 5
0.6%
1000000 13
1.5%
10000000 92
10.9%
100000000 25
3%
1000000000 2
0.2%
10000000000 1
0.1%
10500000 2
0.2%
1100000 1
0.1%
11000000 5
0.6%
112000000 1
0.1%
117000000 1
0.1%
12000000 11
1.3%
120000000 7
0.8%
1250000 1
0.1%
13000000 2
0.2%
133000000 1
0.1%
1400000 1
0.1%
14000000 3
0.4%
150000 1
0.1%
1500000 3
0.4%
15000000 43
5.1%
150000000 8
0.9%
1500000000 1
0.1%
15500000 1
0.1%
16000000 5
0.6%
160000000 1
0.1%
162000000 1
0.1%
16500000 1
0.1%
166000000 1
0.1%
17000000 6
0.7%
1700000000 1
0.1%
180000 1
0.1%
18000000 1
0.1%
180000000 4
0.5%
19000000 1
0.1%
190000000 1
0.1%
200000 1
0.1%
2000000 17
2%
20000000 76
9%
200000000 19
2.2%
20500000 1
0.1%
22000000 1
0.1%
220000000 1
0.1%
23000000 2
0.2%
2400000 1
0.1%
24000000 1
0.1%
240000000 2
0.2%
245000000 1
0.1%
2500000 4
0.5%
25000000 15
1.8%
250000000 5
0.6%
2600000 1
0.1%
26000000 2
0.2%
27000000 1
0.1%
270000000 1
0.1%
28000000 3
0.4%
29000000 1
0.1%
300000 3
0.4%
3000000 19
2.2%
30000000 50
5.9%
300000000 12
1.4%
30500000 1
0.1%
307000000 1
0.1%
347000000 1
0.1%
3500000 3
0.4%
35000000 9
1.1%
35500000 2
0.2%
360000000 1
0.1%
37000000 1
0.1%
370000000 1
0.1%
385000000 1
0.1%
39000000 1
0.1%
400000 1
0.1%
4000000 12
1.4%
40000000 22
2.6%
400000000 8
0.9%
42000000 1
0.1%
431000000 1
0.1%
43700000 1
0.1%
44000000 1
0.1%
4500000 4
0.5%
45000000 4
0.5%
450000000 1
0.1%
46600000 1
0.1%
48000000 1
0.1%
50000 1
0.1%
500000 5
0.6%
5000000 35
4.1%
50000000 48
5.7%
500000000 5
0.6%
5000000000 1
0.1%
51000000 1
0.1%
5500000 1
0.1%
55000000 1
0.1%
56000000 1
0.1%
59000000 1
0.1%
600000 2
0.2%
6000000 32
3.8%
60000000 10
1.2%
600000000 2
0.2%
61210000 1
0.1%
62000000 1
0.1%
6500000 1
0.1%
65000000 2
0.2%
67000000 1
0.1%
6800000 1
0.1%
68000000 1
0.1%
6900000 2
0.2%
70000 1
0.1%
700000 1
0.1%
7000000 11
1.3%
70000000 12
1.4%
700000000 2
0.2%
72400000 1
0.1%
74000000 2
0.2%
7500000 1
0.1%
78000000 1
0.1%
8000000 35
4.1%
80000000 16
1.9%
800000000 2
0.2%
82600000 1
0.1%
8500000 1
0.1%
87000000 2
0.2%
888 11
1.3%
900000 2
0.2%
9000000 5
0.6%
90000000 3
0.4%
900000000 1
0.1%
9500000 2
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.