The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Register
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / THA_2006_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2006

Thailand, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
THA_2006_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fyhz-jp55
Producer(s)
World Bank, Foundation for Thailand Productivity Institute
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 07, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
114502
Downloads
4865
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Thailand-2006--full
    data-

Q8_1_R1_C4 (q8_1_r1_c4)

Data file: Thailand-2006--full data-

Overview

Valid: 1043
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2356
End: 2359
Width: 4
Range: 2499 - 2549
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2499 1
0.1%
2500 5
0.5%
2502 3
0.3%
2503 1
0.1%
2504 2
0.2%
2506 1
0.1%
2508 4
0.4%
2510 5
0.5%
2511 4
0.4%
2512 3
0.3%
2513 5
0.5%
2514 4
0.4%
2515 3
0.3%
2516 6
0.6%
2517 2
0.2%
2518 7
0.7%
2519 2
0.2%
2520 12
1.2%
2521 7
0.7%
2522 10
1%
2523 9
0.9%
2524 5
0.5%
2525 21
2%
2526 10
1%
2527 16
1.5%
2528 9
0.9%
2529 15
1.4%
2530 46
4.4%
2531 42
4%
2532 45
4.3%
2533 33
3.2%
2534 46
4.4%
2535 52
5%
2536 43
4.1%
2537 43
4.1%
2538 60
5.8%
2539 50
4.8%
2540 71
6.8%
2541 35
3.4%
2542 31
3%
2543 42
4%
2544 37
3.5%
2545 60
5.8%
2546 50
4.8%
2547 39
3.7%
2548 32
3.1%
2549 14
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.