The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / THA_2006_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2006

Thailand, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
THA_2006_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fyhz-jp55
Producer(s)
World Bank, Foundation for Thailand Productivity Institute
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 07, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
113377
Downloads
4844
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Thailand-2006--full
    data-

Q8_2_R1_C1 (q8_2_r1_c1)

Data file: Thailand-2006--full data-

Overview

Valid: 1041
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2380
End: 2382
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 2
0.2%
102 4
0.4%
103 1
0.1%
105 6
0.6%
106 1
0.1%
107 7
0.7%
109 7
0.7%
110 1
0.1%
111 2
0.2%
113 1
0.1%
116 5
0.5%
117 29
2.8%
118 22
2.1%
119 6
0.6%
120 2
0.2%
121 1
0.1%
122 1
0.1%
123 3
0.3%
124 3
0.3%
125 3
0.3%
126 1
0.1%
201 1
0.1%
203 13
1.2%
204 8
0.8%
207 62
6%
210 1
0.1%
212 4
0.4%
213 10
1%
217 7
0.7%
219 4
0.4%
221 7
0.7%
222 1
0.1%
223 7
0.7%
224 2
0.2%
226 3
0.3%
227 1
0.1%
229 1
0.1%
301 141
13.5%
303 2
0.2%
310 8
0.8%
314 4
0.4%
315 3
0.3%
401 3
0.3%
402 3
0.3%
403 2
0.2%
404 3
0.3%
405 1
0.1%
406 52
5%
407 11
1.1%
408 8
0.8%
409 5
0.5%
410 1
0.1%
411 1
0.1%
413 3
0.3%
415 2
0.2%
416 2
0.2%
418 3
0.3%
419 1
0.1%
421 3
0.3%
422 1
0.1%
423 1
0.1%
424 1
0.1%
425 1
0.1%
426 1
0.1%
501 8
0.8%
502 10
1%
504 4
0.4%
508 1
0.1%
509 1
0.1%
511 3
0.3%
512 1
0.1%
514 4
0.4%
515 1
0.1%
516 2
0.2%
519 3
0.3%
521 1
0.1%
524 1
0.1%
526 1
0.1%
528 1
0.1%
529 1
0.1%
530 1
0.1%
531 1
0.1%
532 1
0.1%
533 2
0.2%
534 3
0.3%
535 1
0.1%
536 2
0.2%
539 2
0.2%
540 1
0.1%
543 1
0.1%
545 1
0.1%
548 1
0.1%
549 1
0.1%
552 1
0.1%
553 1
0.1%
554 1
0.1%
555 1
0.1%
601 3
0.3%
606 1
0.1%
608 1
0.1%
609 1
0.1%
611 1
0.1%
612 3
0.3%
613 1
0.1%
614 1
0.1%
615 3
0.3%
616 2
0.2%
617 1
0.1%
619 1
0.1%
620 2
0.2%
622 4
0.4%
625 1
0.1%
628 1
0.1%
701 16
1.5%
702 9
0.9%
703 6
0.6%
704 2
0.2%
705 1
0.1%
706 1
0.1%
707 3
0.3%
709 3
0.3%
711 10
1%
715 6
0.6%
716 1
0.1%
718 2
0.2%
751 13
1.2%
752 83
8%
753 3
0.3%
754 5
0.5%
755 5
0.5%
756 1
0.1%
758 3
0.3%
760 28
2.7%
761 48
4.6%
763 3
0.3%
767 1
0.1%
769 5
0.5%
801 15
1.4%
802 64
6.1%
803 5
0.5%
805 3
0.3%
806 7
0.7%
808 1
0.1%
809 1
0.1%
810 1
0.1%
850 1
0.1%
888 1
0.1%
901 1
0.1%
902 7
0.7%
903 1
0.1%
905 8
0.8%
911 1
0.1%
915 1
0.1%
916 4
0.4%
918 2
0.2%
920 5
0.5%
921 1
0.1%
922 5
0.5%
923 1
0.1%
924 2
0.2%
925 5
0.5%
930 4
0.4%
931 1
0.1%
936 1
0.1%
938 1
0.1%
940 4
0.4%
942 11
1.1%
943 1
0.1%
945 1
0.1%
946 1
0.1%
948 1
0.1%
949 1
0.1%
950 1
0.1%
952 1
0.1%
953 1
0.1%
954 3
0.3%
955 1
0.1%
956 1
0.1%
957 1
0.1%
958 1
0.1%
959 1
0.1%
961 1
0.1%
999 2
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.