The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / THA_2006_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2006

Thailand, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
THA_2006_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fyhz-jp55
Producer(s)
World Bank, Foundation for Thailand Productivity Institute
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 07, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
113341
Downloads
4844
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Thailand-2006--full
    data-

Q8_2_R1_C4 (q8_2_r1_c4)

Data file: Thailand-2006--full data-

Overview

Valid: 1040
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2465
End: 2468
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2499 1
0.1%
2500 5
0.5%
2501 1
0.1%
2502 3
0.3%
2503 1
0.1%
2504 1
0.1%
2506 1
0.1%
2508 5
0.5%
2510 5
0.5%
2511 4
0.4%
2512 3
0.3%
2513 4
0.4%
2514 3
0.3%
2515 3
0.3%
2516 6
0.6%
2517 3
0.3%
2518 7
0.7%
2519 2
0.2%
2520 12
1.2%
2521 7
0.7%
2522 10
1%
2523 9
0.9%
2524 5
0.5%
2525 21
2%
2526 9
0.9%
2527 16
1.5%
2528 9
0.9%
2529 15
1.4%
2530 47
4.5%
2531 39
3.8%
2532 45
4.3%
2533 33
3.2%
2534 45
4.3%
2535 54
5.2%
2536 44
4.2%
2537 43
4.1%
2538 62
6%
2539 49
4.7%
2540 70
6.7%
2541 36
3.5%
2542 33
3.2%
2543 45
4.3%
2544 39
3.8%
2545 57
5.5%
2546 48
4.6%
2547 39
3.8%
2548 35
3.4%
888 1
0.1%
999 5
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.