The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / THA_2006_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2006

Thailand, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
THA_2006_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fyhz-jp55
Producer(s)
World Bank, Foundation for Thailand Productivity Institute
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 07, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
113372
Downloads
4844
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Thailand-2006--full
    data-

Q8_2_R1_C5 (q8_2_r1_c5)

Data file: Thailand-2006--full data-

Overview

Valid: 483
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2477
End: 2480
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2510 4
0.8%
2513 2
0.4%
2514 2
0.4%
2515 2
0.4%
2516 1
0.2%
2517 1
0.2%
2518 2
0.4%
2520 2
0.4%
2521 4
0.8%
2522 1
0.2%
2523 3
0.6%
2524 2
0.4%
2525 9
1.9%
2526 5
1%
2527 3
0.6%
2528 5
1%
2529 7
1.4%
2530 23
4.8%
2531 20
4.1%
2532 23
4.8%
2533 13
2.7%
2534 25
5.2%
2535 24
5%
2536 17
3.5%
2537 12
2.5%
2538 19
3.9%
2539 20
4.1%
2540 41
8.5%
2541 21
4.3%
2542 18
3.7%
2543 22
4.6%
2544 19
3.9%
2545 31
6.4%
2546 24
5%
2547 27
5.6%
2548 28
5.8%
888 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.