The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / THA_2006_ICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Investment Climate Survey 2006

Thailand, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
THA_2006_ICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/fyhz-jp55
Producer(s)
World Bank, Foundation for Thailand Productivity Institute
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 07, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
113447
Downloads
4844
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Thailand-2006--full
    data-

Q3_4_1_r2_c1 (q3_4_1_r2_c1)

Data file: Thailand-2006--full data-

Overview

Valid: 500
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 355
End: 364
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 85
17%
100 1
0.2%
1000000 17
3.4%
10000000 60
12%
100000000 14
2.8%
1000000000 1
0.2%
105000000 1
0.2%
1200000 1
0.2%
12000000 1
0.2%
130000000 1
0.2%
1400000 1
0.2%
140000000 1
0.2%
150000 1
0.2%
1500000 6
1.2%
15000000 12
2.4%
150000000 5
1%
1600000 1
0.2%
16000000 1
0.2%
1700000 1
0.2%
1900000000 1
0.2%
20 1
0.2%
200000 3
0.6%
2000000 27
5.4%
20000000 24
4.8%
200000000 7
1.4%
2000000000 1
0.2%
2080000000 1
0.2%
2200000 1
0.2%
22000000 1
0.2%
2500000 3
0.6%
25000000 8
1.6%
28000000 1
0.2%
300000 3
0.6%
3000000 23
4.6%
30000000 8
1.6%
300000000 4
0.8%
400000 2
0.4%
4000000 12
2.4%
40000000 11
2.2%
400000000 4
0.8%
4500000 1
0.2%
500000 10
2%
5000000 52
10.4%
50000000 19
3.8%
500000000 2
0.4%
5500000 1
0.2%
600000 2
0.4%
6000000 5
1%
60000000 5
1%
600000000 2
0.4%
6500000 1
0.2%
70000 1
0.2%
7000000 4
0.8%
70000000 2
0.4%
75000000 1
0.2%
8000000 1
0.2%
80000000 1
0.2%
800000000 1
0.2%
88 1
0.2%
888 25
5%
9000000 1
0.2%
999 5
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.