The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WLD_2007_RSHS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

RuralStruc Household Survey 2007-2008

Kenya, Madagascar, Mali, Mexico, Morocco, Nicaragua, Senegal, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2007_RSHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RuralStruc Program Coordination Team
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 16, 2011
Last modified
May 24, 2021
Page views
57776
Downloads
75427
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RuralStruc
    Merged_v1.0

Nb of cattle entered in the herd (Nb_InCattleTot_hh)

Data file: RuralStruc Merged_v1.0

Overview

Valid: 4567
Invalid: 2702
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 86
Mean: 1.715
Standard deviation: 5.116
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 86
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Kenya:p25 Livestock Q79 In (number of animal added the last one year)

Madagascar:p9 Module EL ELE_LIG and ELE_L1 and ELE_D

Mali:p9 M3/5

Morocco:p13 M253

Mexico:Q215

Nicaragua:p15 q76 c1 and c3-c4-c5

Senegal:p24 section M M4
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.