The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WLD_2007_RSHS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

RuralStruc Household Survey 2007-2008

Kenya, Madagascar, Mali, Mexico, Morocco, Nicaragua, Senegal, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2007_RSHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RuralStruc Program Coordination Team
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 16, 2011
Last modified
May 24, 2021
Page views
58358
Downloads
75890
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RuralStruc
    Merged_v1.0

Income from Livestock of the HH in PPP (vP_Rev02_Livestocks_hh)

Data file: RuralStruc Merged_v1.0

Overview

Valid: 7269
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -15729.167
Maximum: 165645.625
Mean: 946.47
Standard deviation: 4593.122
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -15729.1666666667 - 165645.625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
See imputation and derivation.

Imputation and derivation

Derivation
The variable is derived from the livestock production matix and correponds to the sum of all sales of live animals and livestock products minus the costs of livestock production
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.