The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WLD_2007_RSHS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

RuralStruc Household Survey 2007-2008

Kenya, Madagascar, Mali, Mexico, Morocco, Nicaragua, Senegal, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2007_RSHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RuralStruc Program Coordination Team
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 16, 2011
Last modified
May 24, 2021
Page views
58002
Downloads
75746
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RuralStruc
    Merged_v1.0

Agricultural wages of the HH in PPP (vP_Rev05_AgWage_hh)

Data file: RuralStruc Merged_v1.0

Overview

Valid: 7269
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 52931.507
Mean: 405.253
Standard deviation: 1425.802
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 52931.5068493151
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Kenya:p6 if permanent and/or temporary employee, 1.agriculture and/or p7 if permanent and/or temporary employee, 1.agriculture

Madagascar:p3 Module M (A) A1 AS4 and AS3

Mali:p18 Revenus lies a la vente de travail

Mexico:Q35 and Q40

Morocco:p2 M12

Nicaragua:p3 q14 c6 and c11

Senegal:p6-7 section D D1xD2xD9 and D12xD13XD15xD18xD20xD23
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.