The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WLD_2007_RSHS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

RuralStruc Household Survey 2007-2008

Kenya, Madagascar, Mali, Mexico, Morocco, Nicaragua, Senegal, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2007_RSHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RuralStruc Program Coordination Team
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 16, 2011
Last modified
May 24, 2021
Page views
58001
Downloads
75746
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RuralStruc
    Merged_v1.0

Rents of the HH in PPP (vP_Rev10_Rent_hh)

Data file: RuralStruc Merged_v1.0

Overview

Valid: 7269
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 139583.333
Mean: 171.801
Standard deviation: 2787.672
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 139583.333333333
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Kenya:p17 Other property than principal residency Q71.1 Amount of the rent

Madagascar: no info in the questionnaire

Mali: no info in the questionnaire

Morocco:p9 M213 and p12 M24

Mexico:Q117

Nicaragua: no info in the questionnaire

Senegal: no info in the questinnaire
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.