The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WLD_2007_RSHS_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

RuralStruc Household Survey 2007-2008

Kenya, Madagascar, Mali, Mexico, Morocco, Nicaragua, Senegal, 2007 - 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2007_RSHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
RuralStruc Program Coordination Team
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 16, 2011
Last modified
May 24, 2021
Page views
57888
Downloads
75712
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • RuralStruc
    Merged_v1.0

Global annual income in KCal per HH (Kcal_RevG_hh)

Data file: RuralStruc Merged_v1.0

Overview

Valid: 7269
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 45405.405
Maximum: 3082016221.277
Mean: 46515847.318
Standard deviation: 103333846.034
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 45405.4054054054 - 3082016221.2766
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
See imputation and derivation.

Imputation and derivation

Derivation
This variable is derived from all income sources converted in kilo-calories (see methodological annex in the synthesis report)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.