The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / AGO_2022_AFB-R9_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2022
Round 9

Angola, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AGO_2022_AFB-R9_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 30, 2025
Last modified
May 30, 2025
Page views
16523
Downloads
204
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • afrobarometer_release-dataset_ang_r9_pt_2023-03-01.sav

Q45pt3. Problemas mais importantes - 3ª resposta (Q45PT3)

Data file: afrobarometer_release-dataset_ang_r9_pt_2023-03-01.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9996
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 417
End: 420
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 9996
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
1 Gestão da economia 57
4.8%
2 Remuneração, rendimentos e salários 9
0.8%
3 Desemprego 114
9.5%
4 Pobreza / Miséria 29
2.4%
5 Taxas e impostos 1
0.1%
6 Empréstimos/créditos 1
0.1%
7 Agricultura 32
2.7%
8 Escassez de alimentos/fome 96
8%
9 Seca 14
1.2%
10 Terra 1
0.1%
11 Transporte 4
0.3%
12 Comunicações 11
0.9%
13 Infraestrutura / estradas 74
6.2%
14 Educação 138
11.5%
15 Habitação 19
1.6%
16 Eletricidade 77
6.4%
17 Abastecimento de água 94
7.8%
18 Órfãos/crianças de rua/crianças sem-teto 2
0.2%
19 Serviços (outros) 10
0.8%
20 Saúde 199
16.6%
21 VIH 3
0.3%
22 Doença / Doença 10
0.8%
23 Crime e Segurança 72
6%
24 Corrupção 24
2%
25 Violência política 2
0.2%
26 Instabilidade política/divisões políticas/tensões étnicas 2
0.2%
27 Discriminação/desigualdade 1
0.1%
28 Questões de gênero / direitos das mulheres 3
0.3%
29 Democracia/direitos políticos 7
0.6%
30 Guerra (internacional) 0
0%
31 Guerra civil 0
0%
32 Marketing agrícola 0
0%
33 Das Alterações Climáticas 1
0.1%
34 COVID-19 1
0.1%
9995 Outras respostas 6
0.5%
9996 Sem mais resposta 86
7.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.