The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / AGO_2022_AFB-R9_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2022
Round 9

Angola, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AGO_2022_AFB-R9_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 30, 2025
Last modified
May 30, 2025
Page views
24498
Downloads
250
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • afrobarometer_release-dataset_ang_r9_pt_2023-03-01.sav

Q82b-ang. CNE actua de forma neutra Vs Favorece um grupo particular (Q82B_ANG)

Data file: afrobarometer_release-dataset_ang_r9_pt_2023-03-01.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 676
End: 677
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
1 Concordo Fortemente com Declaração 1 230
19.2%
2 Concordo com Declaração 1 328
27.3%
3 Concordo com Declaração 2 220
18.3%
4 Concordo Fortemente com Declaração 2 164
13.7%
5 Não concordo nem com uma nem com outra 56
4.7%
8 Recusou 34
2.8%
9 Não sabe 168
14%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.