The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / AGO_2022_AFB-R9_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2022
Round 9

Angola, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AGO_2022_AFB-R9_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 30, 2025
Last modified
May 30, 2025
Page views
24822
Downloads
251
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • afrobarometer_release-dataset_ang_r9_pt_2023-03-01.sav

Q83d-ang. Ameaça mais preocupante para segurança na vizinhança (Q83D_ANG)

Data file: afrobarometer_release-dataset_ang_r9_pt_2023-03-01.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 684
End: 685
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
0 Nenhum 131
10.9%
1 Roubo, arrombamentos 367
30.6%
2 Roubo (usando ou ameaçando usar a força) 218
18.2%
3 roubo do gado 134
11.2%
4 Violência de gangue 122
10.2%
5 Extorsão e outros crimes financeiros 10
0.8%
6 Acidentes de trânsito 4
0.3%
7 Abuso de drogas ou álcool 49
4.1%
8 Corrupção 12
1%
9 Nepotismo 4
0.3%
10 Abuso de poder por funcionários do Estado 6
0.5%
11 Bullying online 1
0.1%
12 Violência doméstica ou de gênero 18
1.5%
13 Crime organizado internacional e transnacional 2
0.2%
14 Crime transfronteiriço, prevalência de contrabandistas e crime organizado relacionado 1
0.1%
15 Tribalismo 7
0.6%
16 Abuso de poder dos militares 4
0.3%
17 Violência policial 6
0.5%
18 Disputas familiares 7
0.6%
19 Ausência de aplicação da lei 4
0.3%
20 Falta de acompanhamento judicial, levando à impunidade 2
0.2%
21 Falta de capacidade investigativa da polícia, levando à impunidade 2
0.2%
22 Sequestro 1
0.1%
23 Abuso infantil 6
0.5%
24 Disputas de terra 15
1.3%
25 Desentendimentos políticos, revolta e violência política 0
0%
88 Outro (Especificar) 41
3.4%
99 Não sabe 26
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.