The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / AGO_2022_AFB-R9_V01_M / variable [V276]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2022
Round 9

Angola, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AGO_2022_AFB-R9_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 30, 2025
Last modified
May 30, 2025
Page views
25320
Downloads
251
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • afrobarometer_release-dataset_ang_r9_pt_2023-03-01.sav

Q80a-ang. Votar nas eleições de 2022 (Q80A_ANG)

Data file: afrobarometer_release-dataset_ang_r9_pt_2023-03-01.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 662
End: 663
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
0 Definitivamente, não irei votar 76
6.3%
1 Provavelmente, não irei votar 42
3.5%
2 Talvez sim, talvez não 136
11.3%
3 Provavelmente, irei votar 195
16.3%
4 Definitivamente, irei votar 710
59.2%
8 Recusou-se a responder 21
1.8%
9 Não sabe 20
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.