The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / AGO_2022_AFB-R9_V01_M / variable [V336]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2022
Round 9

Angola, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AGO_2022_AFB-R9_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 30, 2025
Last modified
May 30, 2025
Page views
25269
Downloads
251
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • afrobarometer_release-dataset_ang_r9_pt_2023-03-01.sav

Q96b-ang. Winner in the 2022 elections (Q96B_ANG)

Data file: afrobarometer_release-dataset_ang_r9_pt_2023-03-01.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1750
Maximum: 9999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 906
End: 909
Width: 4
Range: 1750 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
1750 MPLA/ João Lourenço 407
33.9%
1751 UNITA/ Adalberto da Costa Júnior 278
23.2%
1752 CASA-CE/ Manuel Fernandes 17
1.4%
1753 PRS/Benedito Daniel 2
0.2%
1754 FNLA/Nimi a Simbi 2
0.2%
1755 BD/Filomeno Vieira Dias 0
0%
1756 PDP-ANA/Simão Makazu 0
0%
1757 PRA-JÁ/Abel Chivukuvuku 6
0.5%
9995 Outro 0
0%
9997 Não votaria 49
4.1%
9998 Recusou responder 287
23.9%
9999 Não sabe 152
12.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.