The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / CIV_2021_AFB-R9_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2021
Round 9

Côte d'Ivoire, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2021_AFB-R9_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
May 30, 2025
Last modified
May 30, 2025
Page views
18005
Downloads
303
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • afrobarometer_release-dataset_cdi_r9_fr_2023-03-01

Q45PT2. Problèmes les plus importants - Deuxième réponse (Q45PT2)

Data file: afrobarometer_release-dataset_cdi_r9_fr_2023-03-01

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9996
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 449
End: 452
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 9996
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
1 Gestion de l’économie 87
7.3%
2 Salaires et revenus 24
2%
3 Chômage 134
11.2%
4 Pauvreté / misère 87
7.3%
5 Impôts et taxes 4
0.3%
6 Prêts / crédits 7
0.6%
7 Agriculture 22
1.8%
8 Insécurité alimentaire / famine 59
4.9%
9 Sècheresse 2
0.2%
10 Foncier 4
0.3%
11 Transports 20
1.7%
12 Communication 9
0.8%
13 Infrastructures routières 96
8%
14 Education 88
7.3%
15 Logement / habitat 28
2.3%
16 Electricité 49
4.1%
17 Eau 109
9.1%
18 Orphelins / enfants de la rue / enfants sans-abri 3
0.3%
19 Autres services 10
0.8%
20 Santé 155
12.9%
21 SIDA 1
0.1%
22 Maladies / épidémies 2
0.2%
23 Crime et insécurité 95
7.9%
24 Corruption 33
2.8%
25 Violence politique 2
0.2%
26 Instabilité politique /divisions politiques / tensions ethniques 5
0.4%
27 Discrimination / inégalité 7
0.6%
28 Approche genre / droit de la femme 0
0%
29 Démocratie / droits politiques 12
1%
30 Guerre (internationale) 0
0%
31 Guerre civile 0
0%
32 Commercialisation agricole 19
1.6%
33 Changements climatiques 4
0.3%
34 COVID-19 3
0.3%
9995 Autres 9
0.8%
9996 Pas d'autres réponses 11
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.