The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / AZE_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2000

Azerbaijan, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AZE_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
State Statistical Committee of the Azerbaijan Republic
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 14, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
94948
Downloads
1273
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Children
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Woman

Region (hi7)

Data file: Household_Listing

Overview

Valid: 27035
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 911
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 150
End: 152
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 911
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Binagadi 820
3%
2 Garadagh 264
1%
3 Azizbeyov 395
1.5%
4 Sabail 436
1.6%
5 Sabunchu 935
3.5%
6 Surakhany 533
2%
7 Narimanov 696
2.6%
8 Nasimi 677
2.5%
9 Nizami 688
2.5%
10 Khatai 945
3.5%
11 Yasamal 724
2.7%
100 Nakhchivan 0
0%
101 Sedarek 0
0%
102 Sharur 281
1%
103 Babek 423
1.6%
104 Nakhchivan 142
0.5%
105 Shahbuz 0
0%
106 Julfa 138
0.5%
107 Ordubad 91
0.3%
200 Ganja 0
0%
201 Nizami 424
1.6%
202 Kepez 463
1.7%
301 Gusar 380
1.4%
302 Khachmaz 528
2%
303 Guba 378
1.4%
304 Devechi 217
0.8%
305 Siyazan 119
0.4%
306 Khyzy 0
0%
307 Gobustan 100
0.4%
308 Absheron 361
1.3%
309 Sumgait 1211
4.5%
401 Balaken 219
0.8%
402 Zagatala 311
1.2%
403 Gakh 221
0.8%
404 Sheki 513
1.9%
405 Oguz 117
0.4%
406 Gabala 350
1.3%
407 Ismayilli 351
1.3%
408 Geychay 269
1%
409 Agsu 102
0.4%
410 Samakhy 383
1.4%
501 Gazakh 194
0.7%
502 Agstafa 268
1%
503 Tovuz 361
1.3%
504 Shamkir 552
2%
505 Gedabey 389
1.4%
506 Dashkesen 117
0.4%
507 Samux 86
0.3%
508 Khanlar 216
0.8%
509 Goranboy 320
1.2%
601 Kelbejer 0
0%
602 Lachyn 0
0%
603 Gubadly 0
0%
604 Zangilan 0
0%
605 Jabrayil 0
0%
606 Fizuli 247
0.9%
607 Beylegan 323
1.2%
608 Agjabedi 389
1.4%
609 Agdam 162
0.6%
610 Berde 630
2.3%
611 Terter 286
1.1%
701 Khojaly 0
0%
702 Shusha 0
0%
703 Khojavend 0
0%
704 Khankendi 0
0%
801 Astara 158
0.6%
802 Lankaran 989
3.7%
803 Lerik 203
0.8%
804 Yardymly 90
0.3%
805 Masally 730
2.7%
806 Jalilabad 633
2.3%
807 Neftchala 244
0.9%
808 Bilasuvar 312
1.2%
809 Salyan 427
1.6%
901 Yevlakh 462
1.7%
902 Mingechevir 436
1.6%
903 Agdash 305
1.1%
904 Ujar 172
0.6%
905 Zardab 210
0.8%
906 Kurdamir 250
0.9%
907 Imishli 511
1.9%
908 Saatly 276
1%
909 Sabirabad 582
2.2%
910 Hajigabul 89
0.3%
911 Ali-Bayramli 211
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.