The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / AZE_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2000

Azerbaijan, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AZE_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
State Statistical Committee of the Azerbaijan Republic
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 14, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
94949
Downloads
1273
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Children
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Woman

Wealth Index Quintiles (wlthind5)

Data file: Household_Listing

Overview

Valid: 27035
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 195
End: 198
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Poorest 5975
22.1%
2 Second 6270
23.2%
3 Middle 4502
16.7%
4 Fourth 5528
20.4%
5 Richest 4760
17.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.