| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -1 | Missing | 0 |
0%
|
| 1 | Other family members | 318 |
26.5%
|
| 2 | Community leaders | 134 |
11.2%
|
| 3 | The church/church leaders | 35 |
2.9%
|
| 4 | The Neighbourhood including neighbourhood watch | 121 |
10.1%
|
| 5 | The local administration | 29 |
2.4%
|
| 6 | The police | 535 |
44.6%
|
| 8 | Refused | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 9 | Other | 24 |
2%
|
| 99 | Don’t know | 3 |
0.3%
|
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.