The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / NER_2022_AFB-R9_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2022
Round 9

Niger, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2022_AFB-R9_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 10, 2025
Last modified
Jun 10, 2025
Page views
21150
Downloads
307
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • NGR_R9.data_.final_.wtd_release.14Feb23_updated.21Feb23.sav

Q45PT1. Problèmes les plus importants - Première réponse (Q45PT1)

Data file: NGR_R9.data_.final_.wtd_release.14Feb23_updated.21Feb23.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 371
End: 374
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
0 Rien à dire / pas de problèmes 0
0%
1 Gestion de l’économie 39
3.3%
2 Salaires et revenus 1
0.1%
3 Chômage 65
5.4%
4 Pauvreté / misère 62
5.2%
5 Impôts et taxes 2
0.2%
6 Prêts / crédits 8
0.7%
7 Agriculture 56
4.7%
8 Insécurité alimentaire / famine 333
27.8%
9 Sècheresse 0
0%
10 Foncier 5
0.4%
11 Transports 0
0%
12 Communication 4
0.3%
13 Infrastructures routières 31
2.6%
14 Education 42
3.5%
15 Logement / habitat 2
0.2%
16 Electricité 16
1.3%
17 Eau 229
19.1%
18 Orphelins / enfants de la rue / enfants sans-abri 0
0%
19 Autres services 0
0%
20 Santé 76
6.3%
21 SIDA 0
0%
22 Maladies / épidémies 2
0.2%
23 Crime et insécurité 176
14.7%
24 Corruption 15
1.3%
25 Violence politique 0
0%
26 Instabilité politique /divisions politiques / tensions ethniques 8
0.7%
27 Discrimination / inégalité 9
0.8%
28 Approche genre / droit de la femme 2
0.2%
29 Démocratie / droits politiques 3
0.3%
30 Guerre (internationale) 0
0%
31 Guerre civile 0
0%
32 Commercialisation agricole 2
0.2%
33 Changements climatiques 4
0.3%
34 COVID-19 0
0%
9995 Autres 5
0.4%
9998 Refuse de repondre 2
0.2%
9999 Ne sait pas 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.