The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / NER_2022_AFB-R9_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2022
Round 9

Niger, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2022_AFB-R9_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 10, 2025
Last modified
Jun 10, 2025
Page views
21210
Downloads
307
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • NGR_R9.data_.final_.wtd_release.14Feb23_updated.21Feb23.sav

Q45PT2. Problèmes les plus importants - Deuxième réponse (Q45PT2)

Data file: NGR_R9.data_.final_.wtd_release.14Feb23_updated.21Feb23.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9996
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 412
End: 415
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 9996
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
1 Gestion de l’économie 41
3.4%
2 Salaires et revenus 37
3.1%
3 Chômage 99
8.3%
4 Pauvreté / misère 66
5.5%
5 Impôts et taxes 1
0.1%
6 Prêts / crédits 10
0.8%
7 Agriculture 81
6.8%
8 Insécurité alimentaire / famine 225
18.8%
9 Sècheresse 4
0.3%
10 Foncier 6
0.5%
11 Transports 1
0.1%
12 Communication 2
0.2%
13 Infrastructures routières 47
3.9%
14 Education 83
6.9%
15 Logement / habitat 1
0.1%
16 Electricité 25
2.1%
17 Eau 172
14.3%
18 Orphelins / enfants de la rue / enfants sans-abri 0
0%
19 Autres services 0
0%
20 Santé 156
13%
21 SIDA 0
0%
22 Maladies / épidémies 9
0.8%
23 Crime et insécurité 75
6.3%
24 Corruption 9
0.8%
25 Violence politique 0
0%
26 Instabilité politique /divisions politiques / tensions ethniques 10
0.8%
27 Discrimination / inégalité 8
0.7%
28 Approche genre / droit de la femme 5
0.4%
29 Démocratie / droits politiques 9
0.8%
30 Guerre (internationale) 0
0%
31 Guerre civile 1
0.1%
32 Commercialisation agricole 0
0%
33 Changements climatiques 5
0.4%
34 COVID-19 0
0%
9995 Autres 3
0.3%
9996 Pas d'autres réponses 9
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.