The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / NER_2022_AFB-R9_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2022
Round 9

Niger, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2022_AFB-R9_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 10, 2025
Last modified
Jun 10, 2025
Page views
21147
Downloads
307
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • NGR_R9.data_.final_.wtd_release.14Feb23_updated.21Feb23.sav

Q81b-ngr. Forces militaires qui devraient opérer pour sécuriser le pays (Q81B_NGR)

Data file: NGR_R9.data_.final_.wtd_release.14Feb23_updated.21Feb23.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 666
End: 667
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
1 Les forces militaires de la CEDEAO 74
6.2%
2 Les forces militaires de l'Union Africaine 73
6.1%
3 Les forces militaires françaises ou leurs alliés de l’Union Européenne 56
4.7%
4 Les forces militaires des USA 65
5.4%
5 Les forces militaires de la Russie 46
3.8%
6 Les forces militaires de la Chine 17
1.4%
7 Les forces militaires d’un autre pays 4
0.3%
8 Aucune de celles-ci 4
0.3%
97 Non Applicable 796
66.3%
98 Refuse de répondre 0
0%
99 Je ne sais pas 65
5.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.