The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / TUN_2022_AFB-R9_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2022
Round 9

Tunisia, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUN_2022_AFB-R9_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 11, 2025
Last modified
Jun 11, 2025
Page views
14268
Downloads
194
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • afrobarometer_release-dataset_tun_r9_en_2023-03-01.sav

Q17. Médias vérifient le gouvernement vs évitent les rapports négatifs (Q17)

Data file: afrobarometer_release-dataset_tun_r9_en_2023-03-01.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 314
End: 315
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
1 Tout à fait d'accord avec l'Affirmation 1 638
53.2%
2 D'accord avec l'Affirmation 1 192
16%
3 D'accord avec l'Affirmation 2 128
10.7%
4 Tout à fait d'accord avec l'Affirmation 2 194
16.2%
5 En désaccord avec Affirmation 1 et 2 26
2.2%
8 A refusé de répondre 3
0.3%
9 Ne sait pas 19
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.