The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / TUN_2022_AFB-R9_V01_M / variable [V300]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2022
Round 9

Tunisia, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUN_2022_AFB-R9_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Empirical Research in Political Economy (IREEP), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), Michigan State University (MSU), University of Cape Town (UCT, South Africa)
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 11, 2025
Last modified
Jun 11, 2025
Page views
20299
Downloads
251
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • afrobarometer_release-dataset_tun_r9_en_2023-03-01.sav

Q83d_tun. La menace la plus grave pour votre securité (Q83D_TUN)

Data file: afrobarometer_release-dataset_tun_r9_en_2023-03-01.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 881
End: 882
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
0 Rien 437
36.4%
1 Vol, effraction 236
19.7%
2 Vol qualifié 151
12.6%
3 Vol de bétail 22
1.8%
4 La violence des gangs 18
1.5%
5 Extorsion et autres délits financiers 2
0.2%
6 Accidents de la circulation 7
0.6%
7 Abus de drogue ou d’alcool 146
12.2%
8 Corruption 10
0.8%
9 Népotisme 5
0.4%
10 Abus de pouvoir par des agents de l'État 4
0.3%
11 Intimidation en ligne 0
0%
12 Violence basée sur le genre ou violence domestique 7
0.6%
13 Criminalité internationale et transnationale organisée 0
0%
14 Criminalité transfrontalière, prévalence des passeurs et criminalité organisée connexe 3
0.3%
15 Tribalisme 1
0.1%
16 Abus de pouvoir par les militaires 0
0%
17 Abus de pouvoir par la police 13
1.1%
18 Conflits familiaux 1
0.1%
19 Absence de forces de l'ordre 1
0.1%
20 Absence de suivi judiciaire, menant à l'impunité 0
0%
21 Manque de capacité d'enquête de la police, menant à l'impunité 5
0.4%
22 Enlèvement 7
0.6%
23 Abus sur mineur 1
0.1%
24 Litiges fonciers 3
0.3%
25 Désaccords politiques, bouleversements et violences politiques 6
0.5%
95 Autre 95
7.9%
98 Refuse de répondre 1
0.1%
99 Ne sait pas 18
1.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.