The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / BEN_2024_AFB-R10_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2024
Round 10

Benin, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2024_AFB-R10_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), University of Nairobi in Kenya
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
13558
Downloads
338
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BEN_R10.Data_28Apr24.wtd_.final_.release_updated.13Feb25.sav

Q38l-ben. Corruption: Les syndicalistes (Q38L_BEN)

Data file: BEN_R10.Data_28Apr24.wtd_.final_.release_updated.13Feb25.sav

Overview

Valid: 1200
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 399
End: 400
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
0 Aucun 130
10.8%
1 Certains d’entre eux 645
53.8%
2 La plupart d’entre eux 223
18.6%
3 Tous 118
9.8%
8 Refuse de répondre 0
0%
9 Ne sait pas/ N’en a jamais entendu parler 84
7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.