The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFROBAROMETER / KEN_2024_AFB-R10_V01_M / variable [F1]
afrobarometer

Afrobarometer Survey 2024
Round 10

Kenya, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2024_AFB-R10_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ghana Centre for Democratic Development (CDD), Institute for Justice and Reconciliation in South Africa (IJR), Institute for Development Studies (IDS), University of Nairobi in Kenya
Collection(s)
Afrobarometer
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 18, 2025
Last modified
Jun 18, 2025
Page views
18190
Downloads
153
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • KEN_R10.Data_28June24.wtd_.final_.release_updated.13Feb25.sav

Q62b. Rich countries must act now to limit climate change (Q62B)

Data file: KEN_R10.Data_28June24.wtd_.final_.release_updated.13Feb25.sav

Overview

Valid: 2400
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 717
End: 718
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-1 Missing 0
0%
1 Strongly disagree 93
3.9%
2 Disagree 113
4.7%
3 Neither Agree nor disagree 26
1.1%
4 Agree 629
26.2%
5 Strongly agree 577
24%
7 Not applicable 924
38.5%
8 Refused to answer 0
0%
9 Don't know/Haven't heard enough to say 38
1.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.