The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2020_VBNSAIIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of a Video-based Nutrition Sensitive Agriculture Intervention in Ethiopia - Baseline Survey 2021

Ethiopia, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2020_VBNSAIIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q0a9-y609
Producer(s)
Niklas Buehren, Ketki Sheth
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 25, 2025
Last modified
Jun 25, 2025
Page views
39873
Downloads
495
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agp2_household_questionnaire_baseline
  • agp2_spouse_questionnaire_baseline
  • agricultural_assets
  • agricultural_practices_parcel_roster
  • agricultural_practices_parcel_field_belg
  • agricultural_practices_parcel_field_meher
  • agricultural_production_crops
  • agricutural_production_animal_source_food
  • child_health
  • hh_food_diversity
  • hh_roster

Woreda (Woreda)

Data file: agricultural_assets

Overview

Valid: 69912
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 18
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 18
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 East Demibia 4320
6.2%
2 Gondar Zuriya 5040
7.2%
3 Enarji Enawuga 5040
7.2%
4 Minjar Shenkora 4320
6.2%
5 Estie 5040
7.2%
6 Yilmana Densa 4320
6.2%
7 Ginir 5040
7.2%
8 Gida Ayana 3960
5.7%
9 Jardega Jarte 1800
2.6%
10 Omo Beyam 3960
5.7%
11 Darra 0
0%
12 Wara Jarso 3600
5.1%
13 Kersa Malima 3600
5.1%
14 Ejere 3600
5.1%
15 Geta 3984
5.7%
16 Bita 3600
5.1%
17 Gewata 4368
6.2%
18 Gimbo 4320
6.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.