The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2020_VBNSAIIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of a Video-based Nutrition Sensitive Agriculture Intervention in Ethiopia - Baseline Survey 2021

Ethiopia, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2020_VBNSAIIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q0a9-y609
Producer(s)
Niklas Buehren, Ketki Sheth
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 25, 2025
Last modified
Jun 25, 2025
Page views
39981
Downloads
498
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • agp2_household_questionnaire_baseline
  • agp2_spouse_questionnaire_baseline
  • agricultural_assets
  • agricultural_practices_parcel_roster
  • agricultural_practices_parcel_field_belg
  • agricultural_practices_parcel_field_meher
  • agricultural_production_crops
  • agricutural_production_animal_source_food
  • child_health
  • hh_food_diversity
  • hh_roster

Agricultural Assets (AGRICULTURAL_ASSETS__id)

Data file: agricultural_assets

Overview

Valid: 69912
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 24
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 24
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oxen 2913
4.2%
2 Bulls 2913
4.2%
3 Cows 2913
4.2%
4 Heifers 2913
4.2%
5 Calves 2913
4.2%
6 Sheep 2913
4.2%
7 Goats 2913
4.2%
8 Donkeys 2913
4.2%
9 Mules 2913
4.2%
10 Horses 2913
4.2%
11 Camels 2913
4.2%
12 Poultry 2913
4.2%
13 Plough 2913
4.2%
14 Sickle (machid) 2913
4.2%
15 Pick axe (doma) 2913
4.2%
16 Axe 2913
4.2%
17 Hoe (mekotkocha) 2913
4.2%
18 Spade (akefa) 2913
4.2%
19 Traditional beehive 2913
4.2%
20 Modern beehive 2913
4.2%
21 Water pump (hand/foot) 2913
4.2%
22 Water pump (diesel) 2913
4.2%
23 Grain mill (stone) 2913
4.2%
24 Grain mill (diesel) 2913
4.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.