The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UKR_2023_SSF-EL_V01_M / variable [F6]
impact_evaluation

Post-Russian Invasion Survey of Smallholder Farmers 2023
Endline Survey

Ukraine, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UKR_2023_SSF-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/eqxp-w805
Producer(s)
Daniel Ayalew Ali, Klaus Deininger, Thea Hilhorst
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2025
Last modified
Jun 26, 2025
Page views
9901
Downloads
475
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • section0.dta
  • section1.dta
  • section2a_farmlevel.dta
  • section2b_croplevel.dta
  • section3.dta
  • section4.dta
  • section5.dta
  • section6.dta

s4_q9. How much would you be interested in borrowing to cover for making long-t (s4_q9)

Data file: section4.dta

Overview

Valid: 1202
Invalid: 4
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1338020352
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 360
End: 372
Width: 13
Range: 0 - 1338020352
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 383
31.9%
77 DIFFICULT TO SAY 162
13.5%
99 REFUSAL 4
0.3%
3000 1
0.1%
20000 1
0.1%
30000 1
0.1%
50000 6
0.5%
60000 1
0.1%
70000 1
0.1%
100000 8
0.7%
150000 5
0.4%
200000 14
1.2%
250000 1
0.1%
300000 17
1.4%
400000 4
0.3%
500000 50
4.2%
600000 1
0.1%
700000 3
0.2%
800000 6
0.5%
900000 1
0.1%
1000000 83
6.9%
1200000 2
0.2%
1300000 1
0.1%
1500000 20
1.7%
1600000 1
0.1%
1700000 1
0.1%
2000000 77
6.4%
2500000 3
0.2%
2600000 1
0.1%
3000000 50
4.2%
3200000 1
0.1%
3285000 1
0.1%
3500000 3
0.2%
4000000 19
1.6%
5000000 88
7.3%
6000000 12
1%
7000000 13
1.1%
8000000 9
0.7%
9000000 2
0.2%
10000000 69
5.7%
12000000 2
0.2%
14000000 1
0.1%
15000000 18
1.5%
16000000 1
0.1%
20000000 23
1.9%
25000000 2
0.2%
30000000 6
0.5%
37000000 1
0.1%
40000000 6
0.5%
45000000 1
0.1%
50000000 5
0.4%
60000000 2
0.2%
100000000 4
0.3%
200000000 1
0.1%
287000000 1
0.1%
500000000 1
0.1%
1338020352 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 4
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.