The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / COD_2023_DIEM-HS-R5_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 5

Congo, Dem. Rep., 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
COD_2023_DIEM-HS-R5_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
DIEM Team, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 30, 2025
Last modified
Jun 30, 2025
Page views
16564
Downloads
230
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_anon_df_COD_R5

'In the past 7 days, how many days did your household reduce the number of meals eaten in a day due to lack of food or money to buy food?'. (rcsi_reduce_number_meals)

Data file: data_anon_df_COD_R5

Overview

Valid: 2716
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 7
Mean: 2.374
Standard deviation: 2.313
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 843
31%
1 274
10.1%
2 519
19.1%
3 385
14.2%
4 199
7.3%
5 124
4.6%
6 38
1.4%
7 334
12.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.