The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / PAK_2023_DIEM-HS-R4_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 4

Pakistan, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2023_DIEM-HS-R4_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
DIEM Team, Office of Emergencies and Resilience
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 30, 2025
Last modified
Jun 30, 2025
Page views
17868
Downloads
466
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_anon_df_PAK_R4

Total amount of income in the past 3 months. Sum of income_main_amount, income_sec_amount and income_third_amount. (tot_income)

Data file: data_anon_df_PAK_R4

Overview

Valid: 10297
Invalid: 244
Minimum: 25000
Maximum: 300001
Mean: 124869.466
Standard deviation: 84192.748
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: 25000 - 300001
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.