The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LKA_2023_SLPFS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F22]
fao

Paddy Farmers Survey 2023

Sri Lanka, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2023_SLPFS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Agrifood Economics and Policy Division (ESA)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jul 02, 2025
Last modified
Jul 02, 2025
Page views
84776
Downloads
4343
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • B_mem_roster_clean_anon
  • C_perennials_roster_clean_anon
  • C_plot_roster_clean_anon
  • C2_low_maha_fert_clean_anon
  • C2_low_yala_fert_clean_anon
  • C4_up_maha_fert_clean_anon
  • C4_up_yala_fert_clean_anon
  • CD2_low_maha_fert_clean
  • CD4_up_maha_fert_clean
  • D_Chem_Fert_roster_clean_anon
  • D_Org_Fert_roster_clean_anon
  • E_seed_roster_clean_anon
  • F_rice_sale_roster_clean_anon
  • FO_distance_clean_anon
  • G_livestock_roster_clean_anon
  • I_disaster_roster_clean_anon
  • I_farming_roster_clean_anon
  • I_market_roster_clean_anon
  • I_weather_roster_clean_anon
  • J1_off_farm_roster_clean_anon
  • J2_cash_roster_clean_anon
  • K_loan_roster_clean_anon
  • SL2023_clean_anon
  • SL2023_FO_clean_anon

In-kind received (j_23)

Data file: J2_cash_roster_clean_anon

Overview

Valid: 1001
Invalid: 1362
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 YES 230
23%
2 NO 771
77%
Sysmiss 1362
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.