The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MOZ_2022_PROMACIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Promotion of Climate Smart Agriculture II Impact Evaluation 2022
Endline Survey

Mozambique, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2022_PROMACIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wy84-6680
Producer(s)
Claire Boxho, Andrew Brudevold-Newman, Joao Montalvao
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2025
Last modified
Jul 03, 2025
Page views
21494
Downloads
59
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • a_anonimized.dta
  • b1_anonimized.dta
  • b2_anonimized.dta
  • b3_anonimized.dta
  • b4_credits_anonimized.dta
  • b4_pensions_anonimized.dta
  • b4_remittances_anonimized.dta
  • b5_anonimized.dta
  • b6_anonimized.dta
  • b7_anonimized.dta
  • c1_anonimized.dta
  • c2_anonimized.dta
  • c3_anonimized.dta
  • c4_e1_anonimized.dta
  • c4_e2_anonimized.dta
  • c5_e1_anonimized.dta
  • c5_e2_anonimized.dta
  • c6_anonimized.dta
  • c7_anonimized.dta
  • d1_anonimized.dta
  • e1_anonimized.dta
  • f1_anonimized.dta
  • f2_anonimized.dta
  • f3_anonimized.dta

C105. Corrigir quanto tempo, em MINUTOS, leva para chegar à machamba/horta a pé? (c105)

Data file: c1_anonimized.dta

Overview

Valid: 281
Invalid: 1753
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 360
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 198
End: 200
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 360
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 5
1.8%
2 9
3.2%
3 4
1.4%
4 3
1.1%
5 14
5%
6 2
0.7%
10 13
4.6%
11 1
0.4%
15 9
3.2%
20 13
4.6%
25 3
1.1%
30 31
11%
32 1
0.4%
35 4
1.4%
40 10
3.6%
45 3
1.1%
50 11
3.9%
55 1
0.4%
60 37
13.2%
70 3
1.1%
75 2
0.7%
80 10
3.6%
90 42
14.9%
95 1
0.4%
100 3
1.1%
120 17
6%
130 1
0.4%
140 2
0.7%
150 1
0.4%
160 5
1.8%
180 13
4.6%
190 1
0.4%
220 1
0.4%
240 3
1.1%
280 1
0.4%
360 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 1753
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.