The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MOZ_2022_PROMACIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Promotion of Climate Smart Agriculture II Impact Evaluation 2022
Endline Survey

Mozambique, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2022_PROMACIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wy84-6680
Producer(s)
Claire Boxho, Andrew Brudevold-Newman, Joao Montalvao
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2025
Last modified
Jul 03, 2025
Page views
21344
Downloads
59
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • a_anonimized.dta
  • b1_anonimized.dta
  • b2_anonimized.dta
  • b3_anonimized.dta
  • b4_credits_anonimized.dta
  • b4_pensions_anonimized.dta
  • b4_remittances_anonimized.dta
  • b5_anonimized.dta
  • b6_anonimized.dta
  • b7_anonimized.dta
  • c1_anonimized.dta
  • c2_anonimized.dta
  • c3_anonimized.dta
  • c4_e1_anonimized.dta
  • c4_e2_anonimized.dta
  • c5_e1_anonimized.dta
  • c5_e2_anonimized.dta
  • c6_anonimized.dta
  • c7_anonimized.dta
  • d1_anonimized.dta
  • e1_anonimized.dta
  • f1_anonimized.dta
  • f2_anonimized.dta
  • f3_anonimized.dta

C109. Porque o AF não possuiu ou usou a machamba/horta ? (c109)

Data file: c1_anonimized.dta

Overview

Valid: 130
Invalid: 1904
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 210
End: 211
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Perdeu a machamba após o divórcio/separação com o marido 12
9.2%
2 Possuia/usava, mas o AF transferiu/deu a machamba/horta à algum parente fora do AF 42
32.3%
3 Perdeu a machamba depois que o esposo faleceu 5
3.8%
4 Possuia/usava, mas o AF transferiu/deu a machamba/horta à alguém fora do AF 10
7.7%
5 Possuia/usava, mas o AF vendeu a machamba/horta 13
10%
6 Possuia/usava mas foi expropriado 4
3.1%
7 Possuia/usava, mas o AF a perdeu depois de um conflicto 6
4.6%
8 O AF parou de alugar ou emprestar a machamba/horta 23
17.7%
9 Falta de fundos 6
4.6%
98 Outra, especificar 9
6.9%
Sysmiss 1904
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.