The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MOZ_2022_PROMACIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Promotion of Climate Smart Agriculture II Impact Evaluation 2022
Endline Survey

Mozambique, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2022_PROMACIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wy84-6680
Producer(s)
Claire Boxho, Andrew Brudevold-Newman, Joao Montalvao
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2025
Last modified
Jul 03, 2025
Page views
21347
Downloads
59
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • a_anonimized.dta
  • b1_anonimized.dta
  • b2_anonimized.dta
  • b3_anonimized.dta
  • b4_credits_anonimized.dta
  • b4_pensions_anonimized.dta
  • b4_remittances_anonimized.dta
  • b5_anonimized.dta
  • b6_anonimized.dta
  • b7_anonimized.dta
  • c1_anonimized.dta
  • c2_anonimized.dta
  • c3_anonimized.dta
  • c4_e1_anonimized.dta
  • c4_e2_anonimized.dta
  • c5_e1_anonimized.dta
  • c5_e2_anonimized.dta
  • c6_anonimized.dta
  • c7_anonimized.dta
  • d1_anonimized.dta
  • e1_anonimized.dta
  • f1_anonimized.dta
  • f2_anonimized.dta
  • f3_anonimized.dta

C126. Onde se localiza esta machamba/horta ? (c126)

Data file: c1_anonimized.dta

Overview

Valid: 1864
Invalid: 170
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 580
End: 580
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Dentro da comunidade 1747
93.7%
2 Fora da comunidade, dentro do distrito de Molumbo 115
6.2%
3 Fora de Molumbo, dentro do distrito de Gurue 1
0.1%
4 Fora de Molumbo, dentro do distrito de Mecanhelas 0
0%
5 Fora de Molumbo, dentro do distrito de Milange 1
0.1%
6 Fora de Molumbo, dentro de outro distrito não mencionado 0
0%
Sysmiss 170
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.