The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / CIV_2000_MICS_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Enquête à Indicateurs Multiples 2000

Côte d'Ivoire, 2000
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2000_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Statistique et d’Economie Appliquée (ENSEA)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 14, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
72912
Downloads
1158
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • Child
  • Household
  • Household_Listing
  • Women

Month of interview (hi3m)

Data file: Household_Listing

Overview

Valid: 53357
Invalid: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 95
End: 96
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 January 60
0.1%
2 February 144
0.3%
3 March 30
0.1%
4 April 47
0.1%
5 May 37
0.1%
6 June 19570
36.7%
7 July 25276
47.4%
8 August 8116
15.2%
9 September 12
0%
10 October 27
0.1%
11 November 0
0%
12 December 38
0.1%
Sysmiss 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.